Members

Current Members of the Welsh Youth Parliament

Find out more about the Members of the second Welsh Youth Parliament

North Wales

  • Isaac Floyd-Eve

    Isaac Floyd-Eve
    Ynys Môn

  • Poppy Jones

    Poppy Jones
    Arfon

  • Owain Williams

    Owain Williams
    Aberconwy

  • Dylan Chetcuti

    Dylan Chetcuti
    Clwyd West

  • Finley Mills

    Finley Mills
    Vale of Clwyd

  • Laura Green

    Laura Green
    Delyn

  • Leaola Roberts-Biggs

    Leaola Roberts-Biggs
    Alyn & Deeside

  • Bartosz Pawel Firmaty

    Bartosz Pawel Firmaty
    Wrexham

  • Rhys Rowlandson

    Rhys Rowlandson
    Clwyd South

  • Iago Llŷn Evans

    Iago Llŷn Evans
    Dwyfor Meirionnydd

  • Jake Dillon

    Jake Dillon
    Montgomeryshire

  • Keira Bailey-Hughes

    Keira Bailey-Hughes
    Partner elected Member

  • Samantha Ogbeide

    Samantha Ogbeide
    Partner elected Member

  • Amir Alenezi

    Amir Alenezi
    Partner elected Member

Mid and West Wales

  • Lloyd Warburton

    Lloyd Warburton
    Ceredigion

  • Tilly Jones

    Tilly Jones
    Brecon and Radnorshire

  • Finn Sinclair

    Finn Sinclair
    Preseli Pembrokeshire

  • Zach Davis

    Zach Davis
    Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire

  • Iestyn Jones

    Iestyn Jones
    Carmarthen East & Dinefwr

  • Freddie Webber

    Freddie Webber
    Llanelli

  • Kelsey Hannah Brookes

    Kelsey Hannah Brookes
    Partner elected Member

  • Tegan Skyrme

    Tegan Skyrme
    Partner elected Member

  • Cerys Harts

    Cerys Harts
    Partner elected Member

South Wales West

  • Hermione Vaikunthanathan-Jones

    Hermione Vaikunthanathan-Jones
    Gower

  • Bisan Ibrahim

    Bisan Ibrahim
    Swansea West

  • Ella Kenny

    Ella Kenny
    Swansea East

  • Jake Dorgan

    Jake Dorgan
    Neath

  • Stella Orrin

    Stella Orrin
    Aberavon

  • Roan Goulden

    Roan Goulden
    Ogmore

  • Ewan Bodilly

    Ewan Bodilly
    Bridgend

  • Ruby Cradle

    Ruby Cradle
    Rhondda

  • Jack Lewis

    Jack Lewis
    Cynon Valley

  • Ffion Fairclough

    Ffion Fairclough
    Pontypridd

  • Evie Kwan

    Evie Kwan
    Vale of Glamorgan

  • Seth Burke

    Seth Burke
    Partner elected Member

  • Georgia Miggins

    Georgia Miggins
    Partner elected Member

  • Ollie Mallin

    Ollie Mallin
    Partner elected Member

  • Elena Ruddy

    Elena Ruddy
    Partner elected Member

  • Harrison Williams

    Harrison Williams
    Partner elected Member

  • Bowen Cole

    Bowen Cole
    Partner elected Member

  • Daniel Downton

    Daniel Downton
    Partner elected Member

  • Dafydd Louis

    Dafydd Louis
    Partner elected Member

  • Sultan Awolumate

    Sultan Awolumate
    Partner elected Member

  • Rosemary Squires

    Rosemary Squires
    Partner elected Member

South Wales East

  • Ffion Williams

    Ffion Williams
    Cardiff West

  • Ruben Kelman

    Ruben Kelman
    Cardiff North

  • Ellis Peares

    Ellis Peares
    Cardiff Central

  • Qahira Shah

    Qahira Shah
    Cardiff South & Penarth

  • Andrew Millar

    Andrew Millar
    Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

  • Kasia Tomsa

    Kasia Tomsa
    Blaenau Gwent

  • Tegan Davies

    Tegan Davies
    Torfaen

  • Tobias Baysting

    Tobias Baysting
    Monmouth

  • Harriet Wright-Nicholas

    Harriet Wright-Nicholas
    Caerphilly

  • Maddie Mai Malpas

    Maddie Mai Malpas
    Islwyn

  • Sonia Marwaha

    Sonia Marwaha
    Newport West

  • Fatma Nur Aksoy

    Fatma Nur Aksoy
    Newport East

  • Ffred Hayes

    Ffred Hayes
    Partner elected Member

  • Milly Floyd Evans

    Milly Floyd Evans
    Partner elected Member

  • Fiona Garbutt

    Fiona Garbutt
    Partner elected Member

  • Hanna Mahamed

    Hanna Mahamed
    Partner elected Member

Member Archive

Previous Members of the Welsh Youth Parliament

Find Members from previous terms of the Welsh Youth Parliament.

Discover more about the Members of the first Welsh Youth Parliament from 2018 - 2021.